WINTER Cincinnati Local Polls for 2015/16 School Year

12/09/2015

City rankings Courtesy of the Cincinnati Enquirer

BOYS BASKETBALL

OH Boys Basketball, Division II: Final Poll
1. Aiken ( 8 )
80
2. Taft
51
3. Wyoming
46
4. Indian Hill
44
5. Woodward
42
6. McNicholas
27
7. Mount Healthy
21
8. Alter
20
9. Hughes
16
10. Chaminade Julienne
12
10. Goshen
12
Others: Badin 10, New Richmond 9, Norwood 9, Taylor9, Batavia 7, Mariemont 6, Monroe 5, Western Brown 5, Carroll 4, Ross 3, Reading 2

OH Boys Basketball, Division III: Final Poll
1. Purcell Marian ( 5 )
50
2. Roger Bacon
45
3. Summit Country Day
38
4. North College Hill
37
5. Madeira
23
6. CHCA
22
7. Shroder
16
8. Clark Montessori
11
9. Cincinnati Country Day
8
9. Lynchburg-Clay
8
Others: Blanchester 6, Finneytown 6, Bethel-Tate 1, Eastern 1, Oyler 1, West Union 1, Williamsburg 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OH Girls Basketball, Division II: Final Poll
1. Alter ( 5 )
59
2. Mariemont ( 2 )
55
3. Wyoming
45
4. Carroll
41
4. Goshen
41
6. McNicholas
29
7. Hughes
23
8. Indian Hill
17
9. Blanchester
16
10. Ross
14
Others: Chaminade Julienne 10, New Richmond 10, Wilmington 8, Monroe 6, Fenwick 4, Western Brown 4, Norwood 3
OH Girls Basketball, Division III: Final Poll
1. Madeira ( 3 )
48
2. Badin ( 1 )
44
3. Summit Country Day ( 1 )
43
4. Lynchburg-Clay
36
5. Purcell Marian ( 1 )
34
6. Bethel-Tate
25
7. CHCA
16
7. North Adams ( 1 )
16
9. Middletown Madison
15
10. Aiken
11
10. Roger Bacon
11
10. Williamsburg
11
Others: Eastern 9, North College Hill 9, Clark Montessori8, East Clinton 8, Finneytown 8, Ripley-Union 8, Seven Hills 7, St Bernard 7, Deer Park 6, Reading 4, Clermont Northeastern 1

BOYS BOWLING

OH Boys Bowling, Division 2: Final Poll
1. Badin
18
2. Cincinnati Christian
14
2. Roger Bacon
14
4. Deer Park ( 1 )
12
5. Summit Country Day ( 1 )
10
6. Wyoming
9
7. McNicholas
8
7. Seven Hills
8
7. Taylor
8
10. Fenwick
5
Others: Reading 3, Clark Montessori 1

GIRLS BOWLING

OH Girls Bowling, Division 2: Final Poll
1. Badin
18
1. Cincinnati Christian ( 1 )
18
1. Seven Hills ( 1 )
18
4. Roger Bacon
12
5. Deer Park
11
6. Wyoming
10
7. McNicholas
8
7. Reading
8
9. Monroe
3
10. Fenwick
2
Others: Clark Montessori 1, Norwood 1

WRESTLING

OH Wrestling, Division II-III: Final Poll
1. Western Brown ( 7 )
79
2. Ross ( 1 )
71
3. Bethel-Tate
54
4. Williamsburg
40
5. New Richmond
39
6. Reading
35
6. Wilmington
35
8. Middletown Madison
21
9. Norwood
13
10. Badin
10
10. Wyoming
10
Others: Talawanda 7, Monroe 6, Blanchester 5, East Clinton 4, Purcell Marian 3, Summit Country Day 3, Batavia 2, Indian Hill 2, Deer Park 1

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING

OH Boys Swimming, Division II: Final Poll
1. Seven Hills ( 4 )
40
2. Wyoming
26
3. Mariemont
22
4. Madeira
21
5. Summit Country Day
19
6. Cincinnati Country Day
18
6. Indian Hill
18
8. Badin
12
9. CHCA
11
10. Talawanda
10
Others: Clark Montessori 7, St Bernard 5, Norwood 3, Fenwick 2, New Richmond 2, Wilmington 2, Cincinnati Christian 1, Ross 1

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

OH Girls Swimming, Division II: Final Poll
1. Summit Country Day ( 1 )
25
2. Mariemont ( 2 )
20
3. Indian Hill
18
4. Seven Hills
15
5. Clark Montessori
14
5. Wyoming
14
7. Cincinnati Christian
9
7. Taylor
9
9. CHCA
8
9. Madeira
8
Others: Cincinnati Country Day 7, Fenwick 5, Norwood4, St Bernard 3, Badin 2, McNicholas 2, New Richmond1, Wilmington 1