Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
History
JV and Freshman Site
Alter
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Results
Dec. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 7
Badin
L 62 - 55
 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 8
at Thurgood Marshall
L 68 - 60
 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Tue. 11
at La Salle
W 56 - 49
 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Fri. 14
at McNicholas
W 40 - 38
 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Sun. 16
Chaminade Julienne
L 63 - 58
 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Fri. 21
at Fairmont
W 75 - 68
  OT
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Sat. 22
at Winton Woods
L 52 - 30
 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Thu. 27
at Laurens, SC
W 65 - 46
 
4 - 4 (1 - 2)
Fri. 28
at Spartanburg, SC
L 72 - 67
 
4 - 5 (1 - 2)
Sat. 29
at Clover, SC
W 82 - 43
 
5 - 5 (1 - 2)
Jan. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 5
Carroll
L 61 - 51
 
5 - 6 (1 - 3)
Tue. 8
at Meadowdale
W 63 - 44
 
6 - 6 (1 - 3)
Fri. 11
Fenwick
W 64 - 52
 
7 - 6 (2 - 3)
Tue. 15
at Chaminade Julienne
L 82 - 50
 
7 - 7 (2 - 4)
Fri. 18
Purcell Marian
L 70 - 59
 
7 - 8 (2 - 5)
Tue. 22
at Dunbar
W 54 - 41
 
8 - 8 (2 - 5)
Tue. 29
Northmont
L 67 - 65
 
8 - 9 (2 - 5)
Feb. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 2
at Bethel-Tate
W 77 - 28
 
9 - 9 (2 - 5)
Sun. 3
Watterson
W 48 - 18
 
10 - 9 (2 - 5)
Fri. 8
at Carroll
W 38 - 28
 
11 - 9 (3 - 5)
Mon. 11
at Roger Bacon
W 69 - 37
 
12 - 9 (4 - 5)
Fri. 15
at Fenwick
W 56 - 38
 
13 - 9 (5 - 5)
Sat. 23
West Carrollton
W 92 - 58
 
postseason
14 - 9 (5 - 5)
Wed. 27
Chaminade Julienne
W 61 - 35
 
postseason
15 - 9 (5 - 5)
Mar. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 2
at Fenwick
W 72 - 51
 
postseason
16 - 9 (5 - 5)
Thu. 7
at Aiken
L 66 - 56
 
postseason
16 - 10 (5 - 5)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas