GCLC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
JV and Freshman Site
Roger Bacon
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Results
Nov. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 23
Fairmont
L 55 - 29
 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 27
at Mount Notre Dame
L 72 - 44
 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Sat. 30
at Carroll
L 43 - 38
 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Dec. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 4
McNicholas
W 70 - 39
 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Sat. 7
at Alter
W 50 - 32
 
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Mon. 9
Cincinnati Country Day
L 58 - 48
 
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Wed. 11
Badin
W 51 - 37
 
3 - 4 (3 - 1)
Sat. 14
at Chaminade Julienne
W 50 - 48
 
4 - 4 (4 - 1)
Mon. 16
Franklin
W 72 - 39
 
5 - 4 (4 - 1)
Wed. 18
Purcell Marian
W 60 - 44
 
6 - 4 (5 - 1)
Sat. 21
at Fenwick
W 62 - 32
 
7 - 4 (6 - 1)
Fri. 27
at Africentric Secondary
L 53 - 30
 
7 - 5 (6 - 1)
Sat. 28
at Westerville South
L 76 - 64
 
7 - 6 (6 - 1)
Jan. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 4
Carroll
W 74 - 72
  OT
8 - 6 (7 - 1)
Wed. 8
at McNicholas
W 71 - 35
 
9 - 6 (8 - 1)
Sat. 11
Alter
W 56 - 35
 
10 - 6 (9 - 1)
Wed. 15
at Badin
W 47 - 39
 
11 - 6 (10 - 1)
Thu. 23
Ursuline Academy
W 43 - 38
 
12 - 6 (10 - 1)
Sat. 25
Chaminade Julienne
W 79 - 66
 
13 - 6 (11 - 1)
Feb. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
Fenwick
W 65 - 49
 
14 - 6 (12 - 1)
Wed. 5
at Purcell Marian
L 45 - 17
 
14 - 7 (12 - 2)
Sat. 8
at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
W 65 - 43
 
15 - 7 (12 - 2)
Sat. 15
Aiken
W 62 - 21
 
postseason
16 - 7 (12 - 2)
Tue. 18
at Woodward
W 63 - 26
 
postseason
17 - 7 (12 - 2)
Mon. 24
Taylor
W 52 - 22
 
postseason
18 - 7 (12 - 2)
Fri. 28
at Tippecanoe
W 63 - 54
 
postseason
19 - 7 (12 - 2)
Mar. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 3
at Jonathan Alder
W 53 - 51
 
postseason
20 - 7 (12 - 2)
Fri. 6
Carroll
L 41 - 38
 
postseason
20 - 8 (12 - 2)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas