Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Chaminade Julienne
Baseball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Results
Mar. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 26
at Beavercreek
L 6 - 1  
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sat. 31
at Fort Loramie
L 2 - 1  
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Apr. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 9
at Badin
L 5 - 1  
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Wed. 11
Badin
W 2 - 0  
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Thu. 12
Tippecanoe
W 11 - 1  
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Tue. 17
at Bellbrook
W 17 - 3  
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Wed. 18
at Carroll
W 11 - 0  
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Thu. 19
at Northmont
W 7 - 1  
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Fri. 20
Carroll
W 12 - 2  
6 - 3 (3 - 1)
Sat. 21
at Fenwick
W 5 - 3  
7 - 3 (4 - 1)
Thu. 26
Purcell Marian
W 10 - 0  
8 - 3 (5 - 1)
Fri. 27
Alter
W 10 - 0  
9 - 3 (6 - 1)
Sat. 28
Greenville
W 3 - 1  
10 - 3 (6 - 1)
Mon. 30
at Alter
W 13 - 3  
11 - 3 (7 - 1)
May 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 1
Fenwick
L 10 - 6  
11 - 4 (7 - 2)
Wed. 2
at Roger Bacon
W 9 - 7  
12 - 4 (8 - 2)
Thu. 3
at Oakwood
L 10 - 8  
12 - 5 (8 - 2)
Mon. 7
Oakwood
W 5 - 0  
13 - 5 (8 - 2)
Thu. 10
Valley View
W 1 - 0  
postseason
14 - 5 (8 - 2)
Fri. 11
at McNicholas
W 8 - 1  
15 - 5 (9 - 2)
Sat. 12
Roger Bacon
W 8 - 5  
16 - 5 (10 - 2)
Mon. 14
at Purcell Marian
W 11 - 4  
17 - 5 (11 - 2)
Tue. 15
McNicholas
W 11 - 1  
18 - 5 (12 - 2)
Thu. 17
Oakwood
W 7 - 4  
postseason
19 - 5 (12 - 2)
Sun. 20
at New Richmond
W 4 - 1  
postseason
20 - 5 (12 - 2)
Thu. 24
Bishop Hartley
W 3 - 2  
postseason
21 - 5 (12 - 2)
Fri. 25
CHCA
W 5 - 4  
postseason
22 - 5 (12 - 2)
Jun. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 1
at Tallmadge
W 2 - 1  
postseason
23 - 5 (12 - 2)
Sat. 2
at Wapakoneta
W 3 - 1  
postseason
24 - 5 (12 - 2)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas