GCLC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Boys Soccer:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Alter
Boys Soccer
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Results
Aug. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 19
at Monroe
W 3 - 0  
1 - 0
- 0
(0 - 0
- 0
)
Sat. 26
at Fairmont
W 2 - 1  
2 - 0
- 0
(0 - 0
- 0
)
Tue. 29
at Roger Bacon
T 1 - 1  
2 - 0
- 1
(0 - 0
- 1
)
Thu. 31
at Dayton Christian
W 3 - 0  
3 - 0
- 1
(0 - 0
- 1
)
Sep. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 5
at Chaminade Julienne
W 1 - 0  
4 - 0
- 1
(1 - 0
- 1
)
Thu. 7
Waynesville
T 1 - 1  
4 - 0
- 2
(1 - 0
- 1
)
Sat. 9
at Centerville
L 3 - 0  
4 - 1
- 2
(1 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 12
Badin
W 4 - 1  
5 - 1
- 2
(2 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 19
Fenwick
W 1 - 0  
6 - 1
- 2
(3 - 0
- 1
)
Thu. 21
at Indian Hill
T 3 - 3  
6 - 1
- 3
(3 - 0
- 1
)
Sat. 23
at Bellbrook
W 3 - 1  
7 - 1
- 3
(3 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 26
McNicholas
W 2 - 1  
8 - 1
- 3
(4 - 0
- 1
)
Thu. 28
Tippecanoe
L 1 - 0  
8 - 2
- 3
(4 - 0
- 1
)
Oct. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Thu. 5
Beechcroft
W 2 - 0  
9 - 2
- 3
(4 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 10
at Carroll
W 2 - 0  
10 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Thu. 12
CHCA
W 5 - 1  
11 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 17
Dunbar
W 13 - 1  
postseason
12 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Sat. 21
Greenville
W 8 - 0  
postseason
13 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Tue. 24
Bellbrook
W 2 - 1  
postseason
14 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Sat. 28
Indian Hill
W 2 - 1  
postseason
15 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Nov. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 1
Wyoming
W 1 - 0  
postseason
16 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Sat. 4
Tippecanoe
W 2 - 0  
postseason
17 - 2
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
Wed. 8
at Columbus St. Francis DeSales
L 2 - 0  
postseason
17 - 3
- 3
(5 - 0
- 1
)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas