Results |
Aug. 2019 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 17 |
Williamsburg |
W 25-13, 25-18
 
|
1 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Sat. 17 |
at Summit Country Day |
W 25-19, 25-12
 
|
2 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Mon. 19 |
Fairfield |
W 25-11, 25-22, 25-13
 
|
3 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Thu. 22 |
at Alter |
W 25-13, 25-13, 25-15
 
|
4 - 0 (1 - 0) |
Sat. 24 |
at Seton |
L 23-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-22
 
|
4 - 1 (1 - 0) |
Tue. 27 |
McNicholas |
W 25-14, 25-16, 25-21
 
|
5 - 1 (2 - 0) |
Thu. 29 |
at Fenwick |
L 17-25, 21-25, 25-21, 29-27, 15-10
 
|
5 - 2 (2 - 1) |
Sat. 31 |
at Wyoming |
W 25-13, 25-19, 25-19
 
|
6 - 2 (2 - 1) |
Sep. 2019 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Thu. 5 |
at Carroll |
W 25-10, 25-14, 25-10
 
|
7 - 2 (3 - 1) |
Mon. 9 |
at Madeira |
W 25-7, 25-9, 25-12
 
|
8 - 2 (3 - 1) |
Tue. 10 |
Badin |
W 25-22, 25-14, 25-21
 
|
9 - 2 (4 - 1) |
Sat. 14 |
at Chaminade Julienne |
W 25-14, 25-13, 25-14
 
|
10 - 2 (5 - 1) |
Tue. 17 |
Alter |
W 25-20, 25-13, 25-20
 
|
11 - 2 (6 - 1) |
Wed. 18 |
at McNicholas |
W 25-19, 25-9, 25-12
 
|
12 - 2 (7 - 1) |
Tue. 24 |
Seven Hills |
W 25-9, 25-13, 25-9
 
|
13 - 2 (7 - 1) |
Thu. 26 |
Purcell Marian |
W 25-10, 25-2, 25-3
 
|
14 - 2 (7 - 1) |
Sat. 28 |
Chaminade Julienne |
W 25-17, 25-18, 25-15
 
|
15 - 2 (8 - 1) |
Oct. 2019 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Tue. 1 |
CHCA |
W 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 15-7
 
|
16 - 2 (8 - 1) |
Thu. 3 |
at Badin |
W 25-19, 25-13, 25-15
 
|
17 - 2 (9 - 1) |
Mon. 7 |
Indian Hill |
W 25-12, 25-15, 25-22
 
|
18 - 2 (9 - 1) |
Tue. 8 |
Carroll |
W 25-11, 25-13, 25-7
 
|
19 - 2 (10 - 1) |
Sat. 12 |
Fenwick |
L 25-23, 25-19, 25-14
 
|
19 - 3 (10 - 2) |
Sat. 19 |
Goshen |
W 25-14, 25-12, 25-9
 
postseason
|
20 - 3 (10 - 2) |
Tue. 22 |
Batavia |
W 25-12, 25-12, 25-9
 
postseason
|
21 - 3 (10 - 2) |
Sat. 26 |
at Graham |
W 25-11, 25-22, 25-15
 
postseason
|
22 - 3 (10 - 2) |
Thu. 31 |
Tippecanoe |
W 25-12, 25-12, 25-13
 
postseason
|
23 - 3 (10 - 2) |
Nov. 2019 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 2 |
at Fenwick |
L 25-21, 25-21, 25-21
 
postseason
|
23 - 4 (10 - 2) |