Boys Track - All League Team

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Field Events Player of the Year Matthew See Alter
Coach of the Year Mike Triola Carroll
Running Events Player of the Year Calvin Hatcher Chaminade Julienne

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Calvin Hatcher - Junior Chaminade Julienne 100 Meter Dash
Calvin Hatcher - Junior Chaminade Julienne 200 Meter Dash
Aaron Cooper - Senior Carroll 400 Meter Dash
Hunter Evans - Senior McNicholas 800 Meter Run
Grant Arnold - Junior Carroll 1600 Meter Run
Kevin Agnew - Sophomore Carroll 3200 Meter Run
Donovan Lajeunesse - Junior Carroll 110 Meter High Hurdles
Donovan Lajeunesse - Junior Carroll 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Terrance Robinson - Junior
Jason Ward - Sophomore
Mathew Willis - Junior
Kenyon Owens - Freshman
Chaminade Julienne 400 Meter Relay
Cory Henry - Senior
Mat Willis - Junior
Jance Peter - Senior
Calvin Hatcher - Junior
Chaminade Julienne 800 Meter Relay
Dan Eason - Junior
Gavin Porras - Freshman
Trey Myers - Junior
Jance Peter - Senior
Chaminade Julienne 1600 Meter Relay
Grant Arnold - Junior
Kevin Agnew - Sophomore
Ben Kilfoyle - Senior
Michael Osgood - Junior
Carroll 3200 Meter Relay
Matthew See - Sophomore Alter Shotput
David Litteral - Senior Carroll Discus
DAvon Hartmann-Starks - Senior Badin Long Jump
Jonathan Myers - Senior Roger Bacon High Jump
Brady O'Bleness - Senior Carroll Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Keith Gause - Senior Roger Bacon 100 Meter Dash
Keith Gause - Senior Roger Bacon 200 Meter Dash
Jance Peter - Senior Chaminade Julienne 400 Meter Dash
Aidan Drake - Senior Badin 800 Meter Run
Trey Myers - Junior Chaminade Julienne 1600 Meter Run
Owen Mathews - Sophomore Badin 3200 Meter Run
Ronnell Lackey - Junior Roger Bacon 110 Meter High Hurdles
Will Moddeman - Junior Carroll 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Will Moddeman - Junior
Tommy Deep - Senior
Brady O'Bleness - Senior
Shemar Whitfield - Freshman
Carroll 400 Meter Relay
Brady O'Bleness - Senior
Aaron Cooper - Senior
Will Moddeman - Junior
Shemar Whitfield - Freshman
Carroll 800 Meter Relay
Aaron Cooper - Senior
Grant Arnold - Junior
Will Moddeman - Junior
Donovan Lajeunesse - Senior
Carroll 1600 Meter Relay
Aidan Drake - Senior
Mitchell Peel - Sophomore
Mike Rand - Senior
Owen Mathews - Sophomore
Badin 3200 Meter Relay
James Thompson - Junior Roger Bacon Shotput
Cole Ryan - Sophomore Carroll Discus
Shemar Whitfield - Freshman Carroll Long Jump
Alex Dotson - Senior Purcell Marian High Jump
Matthew Mattamana - Senior Carroll Pole Vault