GCLC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Carroll
Baseball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Results
Mar. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 23
Brookville
W 7 - 4  
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Mon. 25
Fairmont
L 14 - 4  
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 27
Greenview
W 10 - 7  
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Thu. 28
Alter
W 6 - 3  
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sat. 30
at West Carrollton
PPD  
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Apr. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 1
at Alter
L 4 - 3  
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Wed. 3
Alter
W 6 - 3  
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Fri. 5
at McNicholas
L 4 - 3  
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Sat. 6
Xenia
L 11 - 4  
4 - 4 (1 - 2)
Mon. 8
McNicholas
W 10 - 2  
5 - 4 (2 - 2)
Wed. 10
at Roger Bacon
L 15 - 5  
5 - 5 (2 - 3)
Fri. 12
Roger Bacon
score not reported  
5 - 5 (2 - 3)
Tue. 16
at Chesterfield, S.C.
W 3 - 0  
6 - 5 (2 - 3)
Tue. 16
Morgantown, WV
L 11 - 0  
6 - 6 (2 - 3)
Wed. 17
at Ware Shoals, N.C.
W 1 - 0  
7 - 6 (2 - 3)
Thu. 18
at Elmira N.Y.
W 10 - 5  
8 - 6 (2 - 3)
Mon. 22
Badin
L 2 - 1  
8 - 7 (2 - 4)
Wed. 24
at Badin
L 4 - 0  
8 - 8 (2 - 5)
Fri. 26
at Fenwick
PPD  
8 - 8 (2 - 5)
Sat. 27
Beavercreek
L 7 - 0  
8 - 9 (2 - 5)
Mon. 29
Fenwick
W 3 - 0  
9 - 9 (3 - 5)
May 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 1
at Purcell Marian
W 10 - 0  
10 - 9 (4 - 5)
Sat. 4
Stebbins
W 7 - 1  
11 - 9 (4 - 5)
Sat. 4
Stebbins
W 11 - 1  
12 - 9 (4 - 5)
Mon. 6
at Chaminade Julienne
L 6 - 3  
12 - 10 (4 - 6)
Wed. 8
Chaminade Julienne
L 12 - 1  
12 - 11 (4 - 7)
Fri. 10
Purcell Marian
W 10 - 0  
13 - 11 (5 - 7)
Sat. 11
at Northeastern
W 10 - 0  
14 - 11 (5 - 7)
Sat. 11
at Urbana
W 17 - 8  
15 - 11 (5 - 7)
Tue. 14
Fairmont
W 3 - 2  
postseason
16 - 11 (5 - 7)
Thu. 16
at Beavercreek
W 5 - 3  
postseason
17 - 11 (5 - 7)
Tue. 21
at Springboro
L 12 - 2  
postseason
17 - 12 (5 - 7)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas