Boys Golf - Schedule

Monday, August 5, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at Lakota East Invite       
Alter at CA Shootout       
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at St. Ignatius Invite       
Roger Bacon 365, Reading Invitational 455       
Alter at Oakwood Invitaitonal       
Carroll at Miamisburg Invitational       
Chaminade Julienne at Oakwood Invite       
Wednesday, August 7, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at Dayton Christian Invite       
Alter at Walker Jones Invite       
Roger Bacon 177, Norwood 224       
Carroll at Dayton Christian Invitational       
Thursday, August 8, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton 169, Roger Bacon 178       
Chaminade Julienne 192, Legacy Christian 215       
Friday, August 9, 2019
RESULTS
Carroll at Northridge Classic       
Chaminade Julienne at Ridge Classic       
Saturday, August 10, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at St. Xavier Invite       
Monday, August 12, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at GCL Tournament I       
Roger Bacon at GCL Tournament 1       
Chaminade Julienne at GCL       
Carroll at GCL Co-Ed Tournament 1       
Tuesday, August 13, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at Warrior - Jaguar Invite       
Carroll at Diana Schwab       
Alter at Diana Schwab Invite       
Wednesday, August 14, 2019
RESULTS
Bellbrook 175, Alter 178       
Carroll 170, Miamisburg 173       
Thursday, August 15, 2019
RESULTS
Roger Bacon at Taylor **score not reported**       
Saturday, August 17, 2019
RESULTS
Alter at Moeller Invite       
Carroll at Arrow Invitational       
Monday, August 19, 2019
RESULTS
Roger Bacon at Wyoming **score not reported**       
Alter 152, Fenwick 164, Carroll 183, Chaminade Julienne 209       
Alter at LaSalle Invite       
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Chaminade Julienne at Troy    4:00 PM Miami Shores
Alter at Badin    TBA TBA
Thursday, August 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll at Dayton Christian    4:00 PM Pipestone
Chaminade Julienne at Stebbins    4:00 PM Kittyhawk
Monday, August 26, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Elk Invite    8:00 AM The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Alter, Chaminade Julienne, Fenwick at Carroll    3:45 PM WGC
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
St. Xavier at Alter    3:30 PM The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter, Carroll, Chaminade Julienne at Fenwick    TBA Pipestone Golf Course
Thursday, August 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Chaminade Julienne at Miami Valley School    4:00 PM Yankee Trace
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Firebird Invite    8:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Carroll at Firebird Classic    4:00 PM Beavercreek
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter, Carroll, Fenwick at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley Golf Club
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Springboro    4:00 PM Heatherwoode Golf Club
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll at David Christoff    4:00 PM Reid Park
Sunday, September 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Dick Hadley Invite    1:00 PM Glenview Golf Course
Alter at Kiely Cup    TBA Canterbury Golf Club
Monday, September 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll at Alter Invitational    8:00 AM Miami Valley
Chaminade Julienne at Alter invite    11:00 AM Miami Valley Golf Club
Knight Invite at Alter    11:00 AM Miami Valley Golf Club
Alter at Kiely Cup    TBA Canterbury Golf Club
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll at Springfield    4:00 PM Springfield Elk CC
Alter at Loveland    TBA Hickory Woods Golf Course
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Lebanon    3:30 PM Shaker Run
Eaton, Miami Valley School at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley G.C.
Thursday, September 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley G.C.
Alter at St. Xavier    4:00 PM The Heritage Club
Alter at Badin    4:30 PM Pipestone Golf Course
Saturday, September 14, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Panther Invite    9:00 AM Heatherwoode Golf Club
Carroll at Middletown Christian Invitational    1:00 PM Browns Run
Monday, September 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Chaminade Julienne at GCL    8:00 AM Waldon Ponds
Alter at GCL Tournament II    8:00 AM Walden Ponds Golf Club
Alter at Beavercreek Invite    9:00 AM Beavercreek Golf Club
Carroll at GCL Co-ed Tournament 2    4:00 PM Walden Ponds
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Alter    4:00 PM The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Alter at Oakwood    TBA NCR Country Club
Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Alter    4:00 PM Moraine Country Club
Stebbins at Chaminade Julienne    4:00 PM Miami Valley G.C.
Saturday, September 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Bishop Watterson Invite    9:30 AM Clover Valley Golf Club
Monday, September 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Bellbrook    4:00 PM Sugar Valley Golf Club
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Miami Valley School    4:24 PM The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Alter at Sectional Tournament    8:00 AM Pipestone Golf Course
Springboro at Alter    4:00 PM The Golf Club at Yankee Trace
Chaminade Julienne at Sectionals    8:00 PM Pipestone