GCLC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
History
JV and Freshman Site
Alter
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McNicholas
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Results
Dec. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 6
at McNicholas
L 61 - 59
  OT
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Fri. 13
Roger Bacon
W 60 - 20
 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Tue. 17
at Purcell Marian
W 53 - 30
 
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Sat. 21
at Mitchell, FL
W 89 - 43
 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Sun. 22
at Loudon Valley, VA
W 67 - 48
 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Mon. 23
at Durham Academy, NC
W 79 - 66
 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Jan. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Thu. 2
Chaminade Julienne
W 54 - 52
 
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Sat. 4
at Fairmont
W 67 - 47
 
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Tue. 7
Fenwick
W 58 - 50
 
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Fri. 10
Badin
W 45 - 42
 
9 - 1 (5 - 1)
Sat. 11
at Northmont
W 71 - 42
 
10 - 1 (5 - 1)
Tue. 14
at Carroll
W 63 - 48
 
11 - 1 (6 - 1)
Fri. 17
at Chaminade Julienne
W 57 - 45
 
12 - 1 (7 - 1)
Sat. 18
at Lutheran East
L 72 - 52
 
12 - 2 (7 - 1)
Fri. 24
McNicholas
W 60 - 53
 
13 - 2 (8 - 1)
Tue. 28
at Fenwick
W 54 - 35
 
14 - 2 (9 - 1)
Fri. 31
at Roger Bacon
W 55 - 43
 
15 - 2 (10 - 1)
Feb. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at Beavercreek
L 58 - 55
 
15 - 3 (10 - 1)
Fri. 7
Purcell Marian
W 75 - 42
 
16 - 3 (11 - 1)
Tue. 11
Carroll
W 63 - 54
 
17 - 3 (12 - 1)
Fri. 14
at Badin
L 58 - 52
 
17 - 4 (12 - 2)
Sat. 15
Bethel-Tate
W 68 - 25
 
18 - 4 (12 - 2)
Fri. 21
Northwestern
W 73 - 23
 
postseason
19 - 4 (12 - 2)
Tue. 25
Ponitz
W 91 - 64
 
postseason
20 - 4 (12 - 2)
Fri. 28
at Kenton Ridge
W 59 - 28
 
postseason
21 - 4 (12 - 2)
Mar. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 6
at Wyoming
W 77 - 66
 
postseason
22 - 4 (12 - 2)
Thu. 12
at Beechcroft
Canceled  
postseason
22 - 4 (12 - 2)
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas