Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Alter
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. #1
S. #2
S. #3
A. Borns
C. Caporale
P. Doersam
M. Edsall
A. Faessler
R. Klein
A. Perrin
A. Pojam
N. Popp
Andrew Pojam
Grade:
Sophomore
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
41
6752
164.7
255
406
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/1
Roger Bacon
Colerain Bowl
2
153, 125
278
139.0
153
Match
12/6
Carroll
Poelking Woodman
1
157
157
157.0
157
Match
12/8
Fenwick
Eastern Lanes
2
165, 147
312
156.0
165
Match
12/13
Purcell Marian
Poelking Woodman
2
165, 185
350
175.0
185
Match
12/17
Collegiate Challenge
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
155, 146
301
150.5
155
Match
12/26
Holiday Tournament
Eastern Lanes
3
169, 176, 138
483
161.0
176
Match
1/3
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
137, 174
311
155.5
174
Match
1/5
Chaminade Julienne
Poelking Woodman
2
180, 187
367
183.5
187
Match
1/10
Purcell Marian
Stones Lanes
2
156, 201
357
178.5
201
Match
1/12
Badin
Northwest Lanes
2
172, 130
302
151.0
172
Match
1/17
McNicholas
Poelking Woodman
2
184, 156
340
170.0
184
Match
1/22
GCL Coed Tournament
Poelking Woodman
2
149, 166
315
157.5
166
Match
1/24
Fenwick
Poelking Woodman
2
201, 157
358
179.0
201
Match
1/28
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
3
173, 159, 162
494
164.7
173
Match
1/31
Badin
Poelking Woodman
2
181, 124
305
152.5
181
Match
2/2
Roger Bacon
Poelking Woodman
2
202, 161
363
181.5
202
Match
2/7
Carroll
Poelking Wilmington
2
161, 168
329
164.5
168
Match
2/9
Chaminade Julienne
Poelking Wilmington
2
255, 151
406
203.0
255
Match
2/16
Division II Sectional
Poelking Marian Lanes
3
143, 140, 173
456
152.0
173
Match
2/23
Division II District
Beaver-Vu Lanes
1
168
168
168.0
168
Match
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas