Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
McNicholas
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. #1
S. #2
S. #3
A. Brandt
D. Daly
A. Farmer
S. Fridley
W. Garvin
C. Georgiades
M. Georgiades
A. Helwig
A. Hoelmer
J. Keri
D. Noble
m. O'Connell
N. Russell
Nick Russell
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
32
4904
153.3
216
383
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
153
153
153.0
153
Match
11/27
Little Miami
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
174, 157
331
165.5
174
Match
11/30
Summit Country Day
Madison Bowl
1
151
151
151.0
151
Match
12/4
Chaminade Julienne
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
152, 146
298
149.0
152
Match
12/11
Purcell Marian
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
177, 106
283
141.5
177
Match
12/12
Fenwick
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
172, 131
303
151.5
172
Match
12/17
Norwood High School
Stones Lanes
2
166, 122
288
144.0
166
Match
1/8
Roger Bacon
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
159
159
159.0
159
Match
1/10
Fenwick
Eastern Lanes
1
159
159
159.0
159
Match
1/15
Carroll
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
170, 121
291
145.5
170
Match
1/16
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
1
120
120
120.0
120
Match
1/18
Alter
Poelking Woodman
2
179, 144
323
161.5
179
Match
1/24
Purcell Marian
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
160
160
160.0
160
Match
1/27
GCL Coed Tournament
Northwest Lanes
1
128
128
128.0
128
Match
1/29
Roger Bacon
Colerain Bowl
2
216, 167
383
191.5
216
Match
1/30
Badin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
192, 178
370
185.0
192
Match
2/4
Clark
Madison Bowl
1
131
131
131.0
131
Match
2/5
Chaminade Julienne
Poelking Wilmington
2
152, 154
306
153.0
154
Match
2/11
Carroll
Poelking Wilmington
2
150, 125
275
137.5
150
Match
2/14
Division II Sectional
Colerain Bowl
2
168, 124
292
146.0
168
Match
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas