Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Alter
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. #1
S. #2
S. #3
K. Bass
C. Glynn
T. Janess
D. Miller
A. Moore
E. Neer
D. Weyer
J. Wright
M. Zengel
Matthew Zengel
Grade:
Junior
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
50
9453
189.1
252
447
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/17
Valley View
JD Legends
2
172, 183
355
177.5
183
Match
11/20
Purcell Marian
Woodman Lanes
2
154, 187
341
170.5
187
Match
12/4
Carroll
Woodman Lanes
2
252, 165
417
208.5
252
Match
12/5
Kick Off
HP Lanes
3
190, 186, 172
548
182.7
190
Match
12/11
Fenwick
Eastern Lanes
2
181, 170
351
175.5
181
Match
12/15
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
242, 196
438
219.0
242
Match
1/3
Back to School
Rollhouse
2
137, 154
291
145.5
154
Match
1/5
Chaminade Julienne
Woodman Lanes
2
230, 176
406
203.0
230
Match
1/6
Purcell Marian
Stones Lanes
1
150
150
150.0
150
Match
1/9
D2 Preview
HP Lanes
3
192, 141, 193
526
175.3
193
Match
1/12
Badin
Northwest Lanes
2
224, 209
433
216.5
224
Match
1/13
McNicholas
Woodman Lanes
2
211, 195
406
203.0
211
Match
1/19
Valley View
Woodman Lanes
2
180, 161
341
170.5
180
Match
1/22
Fenwick
Woodman Lanes
2
197, 171
368
184.0
197
Match
1/24
GCL COED Tournament
Stones Lanes
3
225, 209, 222
656
218.7
225
Match
1/26
Chaminade Julienne
Poelking Lanes Wilmington Ave
2
243, 204
447
223.5
243
Match
1/29
Badin
Woodman Lanes
2
137, 197
334
167.0
197
Match
2/3
Roger Bacon
Woodman Lanes
2
214, 171
385
192.5
214
Match
2/4
Carroll
Poelking Lanes Wilmington Ave
2
192, 219
411
205.5
219
Match
2/5
Roger Bacon
Stones Lanes
2
185, 248
433
216.5
248
Match
2/10
Sectional Tournament
Marian Lanes
3
165, 183, 181
529
176.3
183
Match
2/19
District Tournament
Beaver Vu Bowl
3
156, 173, 191
520
173.3
191
Match
2/27
State Tournament
Wayne Webb Bowl
2
187, 180
367
183.5
187
Match
GCLC
News
All Sports Trophy
College Commitments
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Alter
Carroll
Fenwick
Badin
Chaminade Julienne
McNicholas